Ada Exempted Village Schools

Elementary All A: Fourth Grade: Jana Abdullatef, Jillian Allison, Adam Conner, Ethan D’Souza, Brody Erickson, Benjamin Marshall, Alainie Pratt, Aidra Preston, Victoria Rausch, Abigail Thompson, Caleb Thompson, Karley Wagner, Rowan West and Ken Zheng

Fifth Grade: Autumn Andreasen, Jack Baumgartner, Jackson Brown, Dakota Gossman, Josie Harris, Brayden Hunsicker, Luke Limer, Ashlyn Madison, Ella Marshall, Josie Phillips, and Kathryn Sizemore

Elementary A-B Fourth Grade: Dalton Amos, Luke Archer, Parker Atchley, Jenna Bassitt, Lily Baumgartner, Aedyn Beckwith, Wyatt Ferguson, Ciaran Goodman, Trinity Goodman, Tess Griffith, Ian House, Reynaldo Hurley, Logan Jolliff, Kennedy Jones, Isabella Klingler, Liam Lunguy, Ava Martin, Ty Mowery, Alexandra Poling, Marianne Rowold, Landon Simon, Xander Vickers, Liam Vieira and Aeris Weaver

Fifth Grade: Ville Amos, Owen Arnett, Gabriel Blankenship, Olivia Burkhart, Daulton Cameron, Mathew Frazier, Carson Gossard, Karmen Hall, Grant Hunnaman, Mariah King, Kylee Kober, Drew Long, Jacob McMaster, Grace Mosher, SaraLynn Myers, Tara Pitts, Mason Selover, Kiya Tabler, Filip Vasileski, Danielle Vassil-Horse and Kailey Wagner

Junior High All A

Sixth Grade: Amelia Alexander, Madison Archer, Ella Badertscher, Kaitlyn Bowden, Wyliam Bowden, Lily Diehl, Meghan Erickson, Brianna Lambert, Daniel MacDonald, Robert Waters and Sabina Zheng

Seventh Grade: Riley Ferguson, Selena Gonzalez-Jordan, Paige Jochims, Ireland Marshall, Caden Mosher, Lauren Mullins, Kirsten Poling, Hailey Robirds, Lucille Wall, Dexter Woods and Molly Zimmerman

Eighth Grade: Grace Allison, Alexandra Bates, Kylie Colwell, Brenna Hissong, Barrette Jones, Ryan Kilgallon, Megan Light, Jacob Morgan, Brevin Sizemore, Jacob Thaxton and Miranda Wills

Junior High A-B

Sixth Grade: Alex Dearth, Dylan Hartman, Dale Hoyt, Brendan Jameson, Casen Jones, Zander Kahler, Geddes Klingler, Will McBride, Brayden Miller, Ethan Murphy, Robyn Newland, Carlie Oldfield, Haley Pettigrew, Andrew Rorabaugh, Emily Rose, Roman Snyder, Khonner Stoll, Courtney Sumner, Jacob Sutherly, Spencer Wall, Abby Wibbing and Kayla Wince

Seventh Grade: Timberlyn Blankenship, Olivia Conley, Morgan Dirmeyer, Keegan Giddens, Olivia Green, Nate Hall, Cameron Hazelton, Jeremy Hoschak, Keagan Hull, Julia Kamatali, Tyler Karsten, Seth Nevers, Dirk Osborne, Madison Park, Garrett Rettig, Alaina Robirds, Aaron Robson, Alexander Scott and Olivia Thomas

Eighth Grade: Kesewa Akyeampong, Cole Anspaugh, Jacob Bassitt, Colton Biederman, Paige Cole, Kiersten Cortez, Leona Dalton, Ian Dellifield, Trent Ennis, Karissa Fox, Brenna George, Aubrey Madison, Jacob Poling, Donald Waters, Alexis Waugh and Alyssa Wince High School All A

Ninth Grade: Nora Dellifield, Isabella East, Kendal Guagenti, Nathan Hurtig, Klava Katayama, Courtney McLaughlin, Alex Morgan, Ruth Pfeiffer, Ella Poling, Josephine Poling, Isaac Spar and Hunter Wells

Tenth Grade: Anabel Alexander, Austin Amburgey, Kama Arn, Jake Colwell, Brice Ferguson, Miguel Jordan, Cade Mullins, Madison Rupe and Brendan Sheridan

Eleventh Grade: Olivia Alexander, Kiser Colley, Seth Conley, Ivy Fisher, Alexander Hurtig, Lyric Jones, Erryk Katayama, Zoe Klingler, Lexus Lunguy, Noah Pinkney, Terrence Sheridan, Caitlyn Stover, Chase Sumner, Ethan Swaney and Melina Woods

Twelfth Grade: Rielyn Castle, Taryn Fullom, Mara Guyton, Paige Hopson and Meredith Marshall

High School A-B

Ninth Grade: Dulee Bagais, Jessica Breidenbach, Katie Butterfield, Samantha Crawford, Michael Crouse, Carson Gillham, Victoria Gillham, Sidney Gossard, Nicolas Kamatali, Colby Kloeppel, McKenzie Long, Holden Purdy, Jaycee Sampson, Melina Temple, Dani Waugh, Madison Wright and Kyle Zimmerly

Tenth Grade: Hailey Callahan, Allison Dotson, Raina England, Olivia Ennis, Damien Fuqua, Noah Garmon, Audrey Hazelton, Carson Hissong, Xavier Hollinger, Emma Jameson, Nathan Mattson, Noah Mattson, Amyah Mullett, Jacob Okuly, Christopher Reyes, Morgan Swick, Sumaya Tasnim and Keli Trudeau

Eleventh Grade: Nathan Allen, Zachary Beaschler, Jackson Conrad, Teara Coulson, Aaron Everhart, Madisyn Gossard, Shelby Higgins, Nicole Lehsten, Kara Manning, Kaitlyn Newland, Sydney Newland, Alivia Okuly, Johnathan Rettig, Alexis Swaney, Sydney VanAtta, Alexandra Waugh, Mason Waugh, Logan Williams and Callee Young

Twelfth Grade: Jacob Agin, Eric Armbrecht, Josie Boehm, Ashley Breidenbach, Makayla Callahan, Makenna Callahan, Owen Conley, Seth Evans, Olivia Guyton, Ali Hasan, Trenton Jolliff, Shaheed Khan, Mason Klingler, Kyli Lause, Anna Madison, Hailey Maier, Libbie Milks, Meredith Morgan, Grace Nelson, Hunter Purdy, Taylor Ramey, Kennedy Rayl, Andrew Robey, Jackson Secor, Madeline Skiver, Evan Smittle, Alissa Thomas, Haley Wyss and Larry Zembower

Dean’s List

Seventh Grade: Tessa Long, Carter Nelson and Samantha Sherman

Eighth Grade: Wyatt Badertscher, Nicholas Hartman and Jacob Thompson

Ninth Grade: Landon Blankenship, Leah Conley, Logan Conrad, Kelly Preston and Ashleigh Rush

Tenth Grade: Zohie Dysert, Alexis Ennis and Shelby Sprague

Eleventh Grade: Marin Cook, Acel Gamble, Kylie Guagenti, Jakob Hoschak and Kelsey Lee

Twelfth Grade: Kaitlyn Besse, Charley Click, Elijah Garmon, Kaitlyn Long, Jacob Park, Lindsey Ritchie, Dakota Shankes-Downing and Jil Wolber

story created on Thursday 2/9/2017 at 9:02:19 am by Anne Coburn-Griffis