Ada Exempted Village Schools

All A Honor Roll

Fourth Grade — Jana Abdullatef, Jillian Allison, Ethan D’Souza, Brody Erickson, Tess Griffith, Benjamin Marshall, Aidra Preston, Karley Wagner and Rowan West Fifth Grade — Autumn Andreasen, Jackson Brown, Josie Harris, Luke Limer, Ashlyn Madison, Josie Phillips, Mason Selover and Kathryn Sizemore

Sixth Grade — Amelia Alexander, Madison Archer, Kaitlyn Bowden, Lily Diehl, Meghan Erickson, Brendan Jameson, Robert Waters and Sabina Zheng

Seventh Grade — Timberlyn Blankenship, Riley Ferguson, Selena Gonzalez-Jordan, Ireland Marshall, Caden Mosher, Lauren Mullins, Kirsten Poling, Lucy Wall, Dexter Woods and Molly Zimmerman

Eighth Grade — Grace Allison, Alexandra Bates, Kylie Colwell, Brenna Hissong, Barrette Jones, Ryan Kilgallon, Megan Light, Jacob Morgan, Brevin Sizemore, Jacob Thaxton, Rebekah Walker and Miranda Wills

Ninth Grade — Nora Dellifield, Isabella East, Sidney Gossard, Kendal Guagenti, Nathan Hurtig, Klava Katayama, Courtney McLaughlin, Alex Morgan, Ruth Pfeiffer, Josie Poling, Isaac Spar, Hunter Wells, Madison Wright and Kyle Zimmerly

Tenth Grade — Anabel Alexander, Austin Amburgey, Jake Colwell, Brice Ferguson, Carson Hissong, Nathan Mattson, Noah Mattson, Cade Mullins, Brendan Sheridan, Sumaya Tasnim and Keli Trudeau

Eleventh Grade — Olivia Alexander, Zachary Beaschler, Kiser Colley, Seth Conley, Marin Cook, Aaron Everhart, Alexander Hurtig, Lyric Jones, Erryk Katayama, Lexus Lunguy, Kaity Newland, Noah Pinkney, Chase Sumner, Ethan Swaney and Melina Woods

Twelfth Grade — Ashley Breidenbach, Rielyn Castle, Taryn Fullom, Mara Guyton, Shaheed Khan, Mason Klingler, Anna Madison, Meredith Marshall, Libbie Milks, Evan Smittle and Larry Zembower

A & B Honor Roll

Fourth Grade — Dalton Amos, Luke Archer, Parker Atchley, Jenna Bassitt, Adam Conner, Wyatt Ferguson, Ciaran Goodman, Ian House, Reynaldo Hurley, Logan Jolliff, Kennedy Jones, Isabella Klingler, Dylan Leimgruber, Lexi Poling, Alainie Pratt, Victoria Rausch, Abigail Thompson, Caleb Thompson, Aeris Weaver and Ken Zheng

Fifth Grade — Owen Arnett, Carianna Batey, Jack Baumgartner, Gabriel Blankenship, Draven Boutwell, Olivia Burkhart, Joseph Crawford, Carson Gossard, Dakota Gossman, Karmen Hall, Grant Hunnaman, Brayden Hunsicker, Mariah King, Kylee Kober, Colton Long, Ella Marshall, Grace Mosher, SaraLynn Myers, Jesse Okuly, Caitlyn Purvenas, Kiya Tabler, Filip Vasileski, Danielle Vassil-Horse and Kailey Wagner

Sixth Grade — Ella Badertscher, Wyliam Bowden, Chase Caldwell, Connor Daugherty, Dylan Hartman, Dale Hoyt, Casen Jones, Zander Kahler, Geddes Klingler, Brianna Lambert, Daniel MacDonald, Will McBride, Brayden Miller, Carlie Oldfield, Haley Pettigrew, Andrew Rorabaugh, Emily Rose, Roman Snyder, Khonner Stoll, Courtney Sumner, Jacob Sutherly, Spencer Wall, Maranda Wibbing and Kayla Wince

Seventh Grade — Olivia Conley, Morgan Dirmeyer, Nate Hall, Cami Hazelton, Jeremy Hoschak, Keagan Hull, Paige Jochims, Julia Kamatali, Alexander Millirans, Carter Nelson, Brook Phillips, Garrett Rettig, Alaina Robirds, Hailey Robirds, Aaron Robson, Andrew Rush, Olivia Thomas, Kameron Wilkerson

Eighth Grade — Kesewa Akyeampong, Cole Anspaugh, Wyatt Badertscher, Jacob Bassitt, Paige Cole, Kiersten Cortez, Leona Dalton, Ian Dellifield, Trent Ennis, Brandon Hull, Jacob Poling, Kylie Shafer, JJ Sullivan and Alyssa Wince Ninth Grade — Dulee Bagais, Jessica Breidenbach, Katie Butterfield, Leah Conley, Logan Conrad, Samantha Crawford, Michael Crouse, Carson Gillham, Victoria Gillham, Theodore Hadley, Abbie James, Nicolas Kamatali, Colby Kloeppel, McKenzie Long, Bryce Paul, Ella Poling, Kelly Preston, Holden Purdy, Wyatt Rettig, Jaycee Sampson, Khyler Stoll, Alex Sweigart and Melina Temple

Tenth Grade — Kama Arn, Hailey Callahan, Taylor Combs, Allison Dotson, Zohie Dysert, Raina England, Alexis Ennis, Olivia Ennis, Damien Fuqua, Audrey Hazelton, Xavier Hollinger, Emma Jameson, Miguel Jordan, Amyah Mullett, Jacob Okuly, Madison Rupe, Morgan Swick, Lilia Walker and James Wilson

Eleventh Grade — Jackson Conrad, Ivy Fisher, Madisyn Gossard, Kylie Guagenti, Shelby Higgins, Zoe Klingler, Nicole Lehsten, Syney Newland, Alivia Okuly, Johnathan Rettig, Terry Sheridan, Caitlyn Stover, Alexis Swaney and Callee Young

Twelfth Grade — Jacob Agin, Eric Armbrecht, Jordan Bailey, Josie Boehm, Makayla Callahan, Makenna Callahan, Charley Click, Owen Conley, Jared Craig, Seth Evans, Eli Garmon, Olivia Guyton, Ali Hasan, Paige Hopson, Kylie Lause, Kaitlyn Long, Meredith Morgan, Grace Nelson, Hunter Purdy, Taylor Ramey, Kennedy Rayl, Lindsey Ritchie, Andrew Robey, Jackson Secor, Madeline Skiver, Eda Tanriverdi, Alissa Thomas and Haley Wyss

Dean’s List

Seventh Grade — Olivia Green and Alexander Scott

Eighth Grade — Karissa Fox, Brenna George, Aubrey Madison, Daniel Mattson, Johnathan Shrader and Donald Waters

Ninth Grade — Ashleigh Rush

Tenth Grade — Courtney Hollar and Christopher Reyes

Eleventh Grade — Teara Coulson, Acel Gamble, Gizem Tanriverdi, Alexandra Waugh and Logan Williams

Twelfth Grade — Kaitlyn Besse, Keaton Kipker, Hailey Maier and Jil Wolber