ADA — Ada's summer swim teams opened the season defeating Sherwood.

The girls team defeated Sherwood 230-155, while the boys team defeated Sherwood 265-40.

Here is a look at the Ada results for meet.

* * *

Ada Results

Girls 8 & under

25 Freestyle - 2. Isabelle Carman 36.84; 3. Sami Rettig 39.88; 5. Jenna Bassitt 45.77; Kat Polachek 34.05; Tess Griffith 40.87; Kennedy Jones 43.97; Vicky Rausch 47.29; Aubry Nash 58.61.

25 Backstroke - 4. Isabelle Carman 42.77; 5. Vicky Rausch 44.85; 6. Jenna Bassitt 54.13; x - Tess Griffith 44.85; Sami Rettig 48.78; Aubry Nash 49.70; Kennedy Jones 1:02.66.

50 Freestyle - 3. Isabelle Carman 1:22.64; 4. Jenna Bassitt 1:45.91; 6. Vicky Rausch 2:09.36.

100 Freestyle Relay - 1. Ada A (Jenna Bassitt, Isabelle Carman, Vicky Rausch, Sami Rettig) 3:07.37; 2. Ada B (Kat Polachek, Aubry Nash, Kennedy Jones, Tess Griffith) 3:16.03.

Boys 8 & under

25 Freestyle - 1. Joey Spyker 20.11; 2. Luke Limer 23.63; 3. JJ Spyker 28.80; x - Justin Bowden 41.24; Gavin Oldfield 43.28; Ethan D’Souza 50.42.

25 Butterfly - 1. Joey Spyker 27.81; 2. Luke Limer 36.60.

25 Backstroke - 1. Luke Limer 31.18; 2. Trey Crawford 31.30; 3. JJ Spyker 38.88; x - Justin Bowden 1:08.55.

50 Freestyle - 1. Joey Spyker 47.63; 2. Trey Crawford 55.21.

25 Breaststroke - 1. Trey Crawford 28.87.

100 Freestyle Relay - 1. Ada (Joey Spyker, JJ Spyker, Luke Limer, Trey Crawford) 1:48.05.

Girls 9-10

200 Medley Relay - 1. Ada (Alaina Robirds, Lauren Mullins, Carlie Oldfield, Kaitlin Bowden) 3:41.72.

50 Freestyle - 1. Lauren Mullins 40.78; 3. Carlie Oldfield 44.06; 6. Alaina Robirds 50.94; x - Madison Archer 58.36; Alayna Nash 1:05.38; Selena Jordan 1:10.94.

100 IM - 1. Lauren Mullins 1:49.22; 4. Kaitlin Bowden 2:09.52; 5. Hailey Robirds 2:12.41.

50 Butterfly - 2. Carlie Oldfield 59.68.

50 Backstroke - 1. Alaina Robirds 59.86; 4. Madison Archer 1:18.63; x - Alayna Nash 1:21.46.

100 Freestyle - 1. Lauren Mullins 1:40.48; 3. Kaitlin Bowden 1:53.86; 6. Selena Jordan 2:51.38.

200 Freestyle Relay - 1. Ada A (Lauren Mullins, Carlie Oldfield, Kaitlin Bowden, Hailey Robirds) 3:26.21; 2. Ada B (Alaina Robirds, Selena Jordan, Madison Archer, Alayna Nash) 4:30.16.

Boys 9-10

50 Freestyle - 2. Elliot Beerline 46.20; 3. Nate Hall 52.09; 5. Garrett Rettig 56.45; x - Braeden Bloomfield 56.20; Xander wells 1:20.33; Daxton Truman 1:31.08.

100 IM - 1. Tommy Spyker 1:46.25.

50 Butterfly - 1. Tommy Spyker 50.23.

50 Backstroke - 1. Garrett Rettig 1:06.97; 2. Nate Hall 1:08.51; x - Xander Wells 1:49.59.

100 Freestyle - 1. Tommy Spyker 1:27.62; 4. Connor Daugherty 3:42.31.

200 Freestyle Relay - 1. Ada A (Tommy Spyker, Connor Daugherty, Nate Hall, Garrett Rettig) 4:16.08; 2. Ada B (Elliot Beerline, Braeden Bloomfield, Daxton Truman, Casen Jones) 5:09.80.

Girls 11-12

200 Medley Relay - 1. Ada (Helen Beerline, Rosemary Carman, Riley Daniels, Grace Bell) 3:35.09.

50 Freestyle - 1. Grace Bell 37.69; 4. Riley Daniels 44.13; 5. Helen Beerline 46.68; x - Megan Light 44.39; Rosemary Carman 51.59; Kylie Lucas 55.94.

100 IM - 1. Ruth Pfeiffer 1:32.25; 3. Megan Light 1:59.30; 4. Kylie Lucas 2:27.19.

50 Butterfly - 1. Ruth Pfeiffer 39.72; 2. Riley Daniels 54.05.

50 Backstroke - 2. Helen Beerline 1:03.34; 3. Rosemary Carman 1:07.67.

100 Freestyle - 1. Ruth Pfeiffer 1:23.10; 2. Grace Bell 1:29.71; 4. Megan Light 1:45.55.

50 Breaststroke - 1. Grace Bell 50.25.

200 Freestyle Relay - 1. Ada A (Grace Bell, Riley Daniels, Megan Light, Ruth Pfeiffer) 2:43.69.

Boys 11-12

200 Medley Relay - 1. (Daniel Nash, Isaac Spar, Charlie Spyker, Wyatt Rettig) 3:25.90.

50 Freestyle - 1. Charlie Spyker 34.11; 2. Wyatt Rettig 41.80; 5. Hunter Wells 52.92; x - Daniel Nash 48.61; Dustan Robson 1:30.78; Aaron Robson 1:54.58.

100 IM - 1. Isaac Spar 1:28.89

50 Butterfly - 1. Isaac Spar 38.09.

50 Backstroke - 2. Hunter Wells 1:18.88; 3. Dustan Robson 2:09.50; x - Wyatt Rettig 54.08; Daniel Nash 1:28.17; Aaron Robson 2:29.88.

100 Freestyle - 1. Charlie Spyker 1:18.41; 2. Isaac Spar 1:21.13.

50 Breaststroke - 1. Charlie Spyker 48.28.

200 Freestyle Relay - Ada A (Isaac Spar, Charlie Spyker, Daniel Nash, Wyatt Rettig) 2:42.83.

Girls 13-14

200 Medley Relay - 1. Ada. (Megan Truman, Calista Waugh, Ashley Crawford, Rachel Reichelderfer) 2:52.48; 3. Ada (Olivia Hiester, Morgan Swick, Callee Young, Sydney VanAtta) 3:12.55.

50 Freestyle - 2. Ashley Crawford 37.45; 3. Megan Truman 38.91; 5. Morgan Swick 40.40; x - Calista Waugh 34.80; Sydney VanAtta 36.04; Callee Young 41.42; Olivia Hiester 43.05.

100 IM - 1. Rachel Reichelderfer 1:28.86; 4. Ashley Crawford 1:44.79.

50 Butterfly - 1. Rachel Reichelderfer 38.59; 2. Megan Truman 45.33; 3. Ashley Crawford 46.79.

50 Backstroke - 2. Rachel Reichelderfer 46.17; 3. Callee Young 52.33.

100 Freestyle - 2. Sydney VanAtta 1:26.64; 4. Olivia Hiester 1:39.36.

50 Breaststroke - 1. Calista Waugh 46.57; 4. Morgan Swick 1:00.97; 5. Callee Young 1:10.42.

200 Freestyle Relay - 1. Ada A (Rachel Reichelderfer, Megan Truman, Calista Waugh, Ashley Crawford) 2:25.68; 3. Ada B (Morgan Swick, Olivia Hiester, Callee Young, Sydney VanAtta) 2:43.80.

Boys 13-14

50 Freestyle - 1. Ethan daniels 31.99; 2. Terry Sheridan 32.98; 3. Brendan Sheridan 37.36.

100 IM - 1. Terry Hseridan 1:35.60; 2. Brendan Sheridan 1:40.74.

50 Butterfly - 1. Ethan Daniels 36.18.

50 Backstroke - 1. Ethan Daniels 42.92; 2. Brendan Sheridan 49.55.

100 Freestyle - 1. Ethan Daniels 1:16.99; 2. terry Sheridan 1:18.68; 3. Brendan Sheridan 1:28.90.

50 Breaststroke - 1. Terry Sheridan 43.64; 2. Ethan Daniels 47.71.

Girls 15-18

200 Medley Relay - 2. Ada (Julie Evans, Katey Stuart, Kyley Stuart, Abigail Dungan) 2:32.25.

50 Freestyle - 2. Makenzie Skinner 32.97; 3. Kyley Stuart 33.70; 4. Julie Evans 34.91; x - Abigail Dungan 35.32; Jenna Shaw 38.53.

100 IM - 1. Katey Stuart 1:20.03; 3. Kyley Stuart 1:22.45; 5. Julie Evans 1:31.11.

50 Butterfly - 2. Kyley Stuart 36.43; 3. Abigail Dungan 40.06.

50 Backstroke - 2. Makenzie Skinner 41.99; 3. Abigail Dungan 44.54; 5. Jenna Shaw 46.81.

100 Freestyle - 1. Katey Stuart 1:13.21; 2. Julia Evans 1:19.79.

50 Breaststroke - 1. Katey Stuart 41.24; 4. Jenna Shaw 52.43.

200 Freestyle Relay - 1. Ada A (Kyley Stuart, Julie Evans, Abigail Dungan, Katey Stuart) 2:17.27.

Boys 15-18

200 Medley Relay - 1. Ada (Mitchell Wilcox, Logan Rex, Caleb Stuart, Caleb Klausing) 2:33.02.

50 Freestyle - 1. Caleb Stuart 38.06; 2. Caleb Klausing 41.88; 3. Aaron Spar 56.60.

100 IM - 1. Mitchell Wilcox 1:11.55; 2. Caleb Stuart 1:36.32.

50 Butterfly - 1. Mitchell Wilcox 28.24; 2. Caleb Stuart 41.71.

50 Backstroke - 1. Aaron Spar 33.54; 2. Caleb Klausing 59.63; 3. Logan Rex 1:10.81.

100 Freestyle - 1. Mitchell Wilcox 1:24.72; 2. Logan Rex 1:24.80.

50 Breaststroke - 1. Mitchell Wilcox 34.36; 2. Caleb Klausing 36.22; 3. Logan Rex 1:03.60.

200 Freestyle Relay - 1. Ada (Aaron Spar, Logan Rex, Caleb Stuart, Terry Sheridan) 2:54.78.