ADA — The Ada swim team fell to visiting Hardin County and West Ohio Aquatic League rival Kenton on a very steamy Thursday evening in the final dual meet of the summer season.

Kenton defeated Ada 449-366 in the combined boys/girls meet score. The Stingrays won the girls meet 259-182, while the Alligator boys narrowly lost to the visitors by a 190-184 count.

The Gators ended up the summer dual meet season with a 2-4 record.



Adaites Paige Cole (15-18 age group) and Lily Baumgartner (11-12) each won five individual races to pace the Gators. Cole won the 50-meter freestyle, 100 individual medley, 50 butterfly, 100 free and 50 breaststroke.

Baumgartner touched first in the 50 breaststroke, 50 backstroke, 50 fly, 50 free and 100 IM.

Gator Carlie Oldfield (13-14) captured first in the 50 free, 100 IM and 50 back. Landon Stahler (11-12) won the 50 fly and 50 free. Tea Griffith (7-8) won the 25 free and 25 breast.

Up next is the 38th annual Elks WOAL championship meet hosted at the Bluffton pool July 12-13.


Complete meet results:
#1 Girls 8&U 100 Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 KAST-OH A 2:04.31
Stevens, Adi 8 Howe, Kaylor 7
Dudek, Adella 8 Blue, Avery 8
2 ADA A 2:12.70
Callahan, Ainsley 8 Griffith, Tea 8
Geiger, Haylyn 8 Shellhammer, Lydia 8

#3 Girls 9-10 200 Meter Medley Relay
1 KAST-OH A 4:07.95
Blue, Leah 10 Middleton, Brailyn 10
Sprang, Jude 10 Bridenstine, Adesyn 10

#4 Boys 9-10 200 Meter Medley Relay
1 KAST-OH A 3:35.51
Davis, Gatlin 10 Buxton, Sawyer 10
McFarlin, Maddux 9 Ketcham, Tate 10

#5 Girls 11-12 200 Meter Medley Relay
1 KAST-OH A 3:00.31
Howe, Kiyah 11 Hattery, Chloe 12
Musser, Mia 11 Hattery, Aubrey 12
2 ADA A 3:34.76
Kin, Addyson 11 Griffith, Tess 12
Rausch, Vicky 12 Huber, McKenna 11

#6 Boys 11-12 200 Meter Medley Relay
1 KAST-OH A 3:40.59
Blue, Jackson 11 Mustain, Tommy 11
Moed, Richard 12 Nalls, Ben 12

#7 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Medley Relay
1 ADA A 2:44.04
Oldfield, Carlie 14 Huber, Mattie 14
Bowden, Kaitlyn 14 Polachek-Sneider, Kat 13
2 KAST-OH A 2:48.25
Howe, Kinley 13 Buxton, Delaney 13
Frey, Adrienne 13 Mustain, Abi 13

#8 Boys 13-14 200 Meter Medley Relay
1 KAST-OH A 2:38.42
Hunt, Anthony 13 Kindell, Wyatt 14
Hale, Carter 14 Buxton, Gage 14

#9 Girls 15-18 200 Meter Medley Relay
1 KAST-OH A 2:42.65
Stanfield, Kelsey 17 Hunt, Haley 17
Grubbs, Alexis 17 Hattery, Grace 17
2 ADA A 2:57.14
Poling, Ella 17 Bell, Grace 16
Carman, Rosemary 16 Temple, Melina 17
3 KAST-OH B 3:24.52
Sturgeon, Samantha 13 Cronley, Eden 16
Bailey, Claire 16 Fischmann, Ashlynn 16

#10 Boys 15-18 200 Meter Medley Relay
1 KAST-OH A 2:39.31
Dulin, Devan 15 Buxton, Tyler 16
Wright, Keegan 16 Good, Grant 15

#11 Girls 6&U 25 Meter Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Ruhlen, Adlai 6 KAST-OH 38.46
2 Blue, Olivia 6 KAST-OH 40.48
3 Ruhlen, Brielle 5 KAST-OH 51.09
4 Carlson, Audrey 6 KAST-OH x57.38
5 Lawrence, Kanynn 6 ADA 1:02.47
6 Mustain, Sadie 5 KAST-OH x1:02.79

#12 Boys 6&U 25 Meter Free
1 Frey, Gavin 6 KAST-OH 42.51
2 Williams, Liam 6 ADA 43.51
3 St. Laurent, Jamarcus 5 ADA 58.72
4 Willamowski, Callen 5 ADA 1:01.67

#13 Girls 7-8 25 Meter Free
1 Griffith, Tea 8 ADA 20.55
2 Dudek, Adella 8 KAST-OH 24.64
3 Howe, Kaylor 7 KAST-OH 26.84
4 Stevens, Adi 8 KAST-OH 27.09
5 Geiger, Haylyn 8 ADA 29.70
6 Gammon, Marlee 8 KAST-OH x30.27
7 Gammon, Kyndal 7 KAST-OH x34.38
8 Shellhammer, Lydia 8 ADA 40.18
9 St. Laurent, Janessa 7 ADA x1:00.62

#14 Boys 7-8 25 Meter Free
1 Lawrence, Jentzen 7 ADA 26.11
2 Gayheart, Robert 7 KAST-OH 28.53
3 Shanks, Robert 8 ADA 28.76
4 Huber, Landon 7 ADA 38.51
5 Stockert, Andy 8 ADA x39.94
6 Hiester, AJ 8 ADA x42.88
7 Dennis, Derek 7 ADA x47.74
8 Chowdhury, Shayar 7 ADA x49.89

#15 Girls 9-10 50 Meter Free
1 Sprang, Jude 10 KAST-OH 49.96
2 Blue, Leah 10 KAST-OH 50.08
3 McDougle, Lynkin 9 ADA 55.34
4 St. Laurent, Jaylin 10 ADA 1:00.42
5 Williams, Samaria 10 ADA 1:00.77
6 Shanks, Emily 9 ADA x1:01.08
7 Fleming, Gabriella 10 ADA x1:01.37
8 Winings, Lindsey 9 KAST-OH 1:01.62
9 Stockert, Allie 9 ADA x1:05.97
10 Bridenstine, Adesyn 10 KAST-OH x1:06.10
11 Montgomery, Alivia 9 ADA x1:14.14
12 Fleming, Sophia 10 ADA x1:14.62
13 Williams, Gracie 9 ADA x1:16.20
14 Vermillion, Brooke 9 KAST-OH x1:18.11

#16 Boys 9-10 50 Meter Free
1 Buxton, Sawyer 10 KAST-OH 39.19
2 Baumgartner, Max 9 ADA 41.05
3 Bowden, Jackson 9 ADA 50.44
4 Ketcham, Tate 10 KAST-OH 1:00.33
5 Blevins, Isaac 10 KAST-OH 1:05.31
6 Archer, Colt 9 ADA 1:05.67
7 Fisher, Steven 9 ADA x1:36.36

#17 Girls 11-12 50 Meter Free
1 Baumgartner, Lily 12 ADA 30.98
2 Hattery, Chloe 12 KAST-OH 39.48
3 Hattery, Aubrey 12 KAST-OH 39.49
4 Musser, Mia 11 KAST-OH 39.81
5 Ketcham, Claire 12 KAST-OH x44.20
6 Cochensparger, Megan 12 KAST-OH x51.26
7 Kin, Addyson 11 ADA 52.77
8 Taylor, Madison 11 KAST-OH x56.29
9 Wood, Jessica 11 KAST-OH x56.41
10 Rudasill, Katie 11 ADA 59.58

#18 Boys 11-12 50 Meter Free
1 Stahler, Landon 11 ADA 34.76
2 Oldfield, Gavin 11 ADA 39.16
3 Callahan, Declan 11 ADA 44.23
4 Moed, Richard 12 KAST-OH 44.72
5 Bowden, Justin 11 ADA x45.27
6 Nalls, Ben 12 KAST-OH 47.34
7 Blue, Jackson 11 KAST-OH 52.90
8 Clum, Kaden 11 ADA x58.78

#19 Girls 13-14 50 Meter Free
1 Oldfield, Carlie 14 ADA 30.92
2 Buxton, Delaney 13 KAST-OH 32.60
3 Huber, Mattie 14 ADA 36.32
4 Bowden, Kaitlyn 14 ADA 36.53
5 Howe, Kinley 13 KAST-OH 36.62
6 Sturgeon, Samantha 13 KAST-OH 44.17
7 Archer, Madison 14 ADA x47.92
8 Huber, Morgan 13 ADA x48.98
9 Temple, Carisa 13 ADA x50.50

#20 Boys 13-14 50 Meter Free
1 Kindell, Wyatt 14 KAST-OH 31.59
2 Spyker, Joey 13 ADA 31.86
3 Hunt, Anthony 13 KAST-OH 36.70
4 Crawford, Trey 13 ADA 36.84
5 Daugherty, Connor 14 ADA 41.86
6 Dulin, Dillon 13 KAST-OH 43.28
7 Baumgartner, Jack 14 ADA x46.83
8 Hartman, Dylan 14 ADA x51.86

#21 Girls 15-18 50 Meter Free
1 Cole, Grapes 16 ADA 30.36
2 Hunt, Haley 17 KAST-OH 33.48
3 Bell, Grace 16 ADA 34.62
4 Hattery, Grace 17 KAST-OH 34.78
5 Poling, Ella 17 ADA 37.88
6 Cronley, Eden 16 KAST-OH 40.81
7 Bailey, Claire 16 KAST-OH x44.92
8 Temple, Melina 17 ADA x44.96
9 Fischmann, Ashlynn 16 KAST-OH x46.39

#22 Boys 15-18 50 Meter Free
1 Spyker, Tommy 15 ADA 30.59
2 Spar, Isaac 17 ADA 30.60
3 Dulin, Devan 15 KAST-OH 32.03
4 Buxton, Tyler 16 KAST-OH 32.26
5 Good, Grant 15 KAST-OH 35.05
6 Grubbs, Bert 15 KAST-OH x35.37

#23 Girls 9-10 100 Meter IM
1 Middleton, Brailyn 10 KAST-OH 2:08.35
2 Fleming, Sophia 10 ADA 2:21.86

#24 Boys 9-10 100 Meter IM
1 McFarlin, Maddux 9 KAST-OH 1:43.15
2 Esguerra, Eli 10 ADA 1:43.55
3 Davis, Gatlin 10 KAST-OH 1:52.95
4 Griffith, TJ 10 ADA 2:12.42

#25 Girls 11-12 100 Meter IM
1 Baumgartner, Lily 12 ADA 1:19.61
2 Musser, Mia 11 KAST-OH 1:38.25
3 Griffith, Tess 12 ADA 1:48.88
4 Howe, Kiyah 11 KAST-OH 1:52.07

#26 Boys 11-12 100 Meter IM
1 Spyker, JJ 11 ADA 1:31.91
2 Stahler, Landon 11 ADA 1:34.48
3 Mustain, Tommy 11 KAST-OH 1:45.10
4 Bowden, Justin 11 ADA 2:17.56

#27 Girls 13-14 100 Meter IM
1 Oldfield, Carlie 14 ADA 1:22.24
2 Frey, Adrienne 13 KAST-OH 1:36.65
3 Mustain, Abi 13 KAST-OH 1:46.78
4 Archer, Madison 14 ADA 2:11.00

#28 Boys 13-14 100 Meter IM
1 Hale, Carter 14 KAST-OH 1:18.02
2 Spyker, Joey 13 ADA 1:31.46
3 Buxton, Gage 14 KAST-OH 1:33.36

#29 Girls 15-18 100 Meter IM
1 Cole, Grapes 16 ADA 1:24.37
2 Grubbs, Alexis 17 KAST-OH 1:30.76
3 Bell, Grace 16 ADA 1:33.07
4 Stanfield, Kelsey 17 KAST-OH 1:39.83
5 Cronley, Eden 16 KAST-OH 1:46.27

#30 Boys 15-18 100 Meter IM
1 Spyker, Charlie 17 ADA 1:13.36
2 Wright, Keegan 16 KAST-OH 1:14.37
3 Spar, Isaac 17 ADA 1:22.11
4 Dulin, Devan 15 KAST-OH 1:29.48

#31 Girls 8&U 25 Meter Fly
1 Dudek, Adella 8 KAST-OH 28.64
2 Griffith, Tea 8 ADA 28.69
3 Callahan, Ainsley 8 ADA 33.56
4 Howe, Kaylor 7 KAST-OH 36.97

#33 Girls 9-10 50 Meter Fly
1 Blue, Leah 10 KAST-OH 1:02.12
2 Fleming, Sophia 10 ADA 1:05.91

#34 Boys 9-10 50 Meter Fly
1 McFarlin, Maddux 9 KAST-OH 47.25
2 Buxton, Sawyer 10 KAST-OH 50.77
3 Baumgartner, Max 9 ADA 56.41

#35 Girls 11-12 50 Meter Fly
1 Baumgartner, Lily 12 ADA 34.48
2 Hattery, Chloe 12 KAST-OH 44.40
3 Hattery, Aubrey 12 KAST-OH 48.66
4 Rausch, Vicky 12 ADA 52.04
5 Howe, Kiyah 11 KAST-OH 55.97
6 Griffith, Tess 12 ADA 56.21

#36 Boys 11-12 50 Meter Fly
1 Stahler, Landon 11 ADA 42.75
2 Spyker, JJ 11 ADA 47.47
3 Oldfield, Gavin 11 ADA 59.70
4 Moed, Richard 12 KAST-OH 1:05.77

#37 Girls 13-14 50 Meter Fly
1 Buxton, Delaney 13 KAST-OH 36.00
2 Bowden, Kaitlyn 14 ADA 38.95
3 Howe, Kinley 13 KAST-OH 40.27
4 Temple, Carisa 13 ADA 1:17.78

#38 Boys 13-14 50 Meter Fly
1 Hale, Carter 14 KAST-OH 33.59
2 Kindell, Wyatt 14 KAST-OH 37.25
3 Hunt, Anthony 13 KAST-OH 40.31
4 Crawford, Trey 13 ADA 48.30
5 Daugherty, Connor 14 ADA 49.62
6 Hartman, Dylan 14 ADA 1:09.57

#39 Girls 15-18 50 Meter Fly
1 Cole, Grapes 16 ADA 34.60
2 Grubbs, Alexis 17 KAST-OH 37.78
3 Carman, Rosemary 16 ADA 45.80

#40 Boys 15-18 50 Meter Fly
1 Spyker, Tommy 15 ADA 31.31
2 Spar, Isaac 17 ADA 32.09
3 Wright, Keegan 16 KAST-OH 33.19
4 Spyker, Charlie 17 ADA 33.41
5 Buxton, Tyler 16 KAST-OH 41.11

#41 Girls 6&U 25 Meter Back
1 Ruhlen, Adlai 6 KAST-OH 42.13
2 Mustain, Sadie 5 KAST-OH 56.19
3 Blue, Olivia 6 KAST-OH 58.30
4 Carlson, Audrey 6 KAST-OH x1:00.66
5 Lawrence, Kanynn 6 ADA 1:32.25

#42 Boys 6&U 25 Meter Back
1 Frey, Gavin 6 KAST-OH 56.34
2 Williams, Liam 6 ADA 56.90

#43 Girls 7-8 25 Meter Back
1 Blue, Avery 8 KAST-OH 27.97
2 Stevens, Adi 8 KAST-OH 31.52
3 Callahan, Ainsley 8 ADA 34.45
4 Geiger, Haylyn 8 ADA 34.75
5 Gammon, Kyndal 7 KAST-OH 44.44
6 Shellhammer, Lydia 8 ADA 51.38

#44 Boys 7-8 25 Meter Back
1 Gayheart, Robert 7 KAST-OH 32.80
2 Lawrence, Jentzen 7 ADA 38.09
3 Shanks, Robert 8 ADA 39.94
4 Huber, Landon 7 ADA 42.53
5 Chowdhury, Shayar 7 ADA x1:18.23

#45 Girls 9-10 50 Meter Back
1 Sprang, Jude 10 KAST-OH 57.47
2 Middleton, Brailyn 10 KAST-OH 1:00.71
3 Williams, Samaria 10 ADA 1:02.32
4 McDougle, Lynkin 9 ADA 1:06.78
5 Williams, Gracie 9 ADA 1:15.53
6 Winings, Lindsey 9 KAST-OH 1:19.81
7 Bridenstine, Adesyn 10 KAST-OH x1:20.45
8 St. Laurent, Jaylin 10 ADA x1:21.89
9 Stockert, Allie 9 ADA x1:22.33
10 Montgomery, Alivia 9 ADA x1:26.76
11 Vermillion, Brooke 9 KAST-OH x1:38.87
12 Blue, Leah 10 KAST-OH x1:57.90

#46 Boys 9-10 50 Meter Back
1 Baumgartner, Max 9 ADA 49.39
2 Esguerra, Eli 10 ADA 50.34
3 Davis, Gatlin 10 KAST-OH 54.85
4 Szippl, Jacob 10 ADA 58.12
5 Archer, Colt 9 ADA x1:22.81
6 Ketcham, Tate 10 KAST-OH 1:25.66
7 Blevins, Isaac 10 KAST-OH 1:27.72
8 Bowden, Jackson 9 ADA x1:28.83
9 Fisher, Steven 9 ADA x2:33.09

#47 Girls 11-12 50 Meter Back
1 Baumgartner, Lily 12 ADA 36.36
2 Musser, Mia 11 KAST-OH 48.45
3 Rausch, Vicky 12 ADA 51.31
4 Cochensparger, Megan 12 KAST-OH 57.20
5 Huber, McKenna 11 ADA 57.95
6 Kin, Addyson 11 ADA x1:02.50
7 Ketcham, Claire 12 KAST-OH 1:04.36
8 Taylor, Madison 11 KAST-OH x1:24.60
9 Rudasill, Katie 11 ADA x1:32.61

#48 Boys 11-12 50 Meter Back
1 Spyker, JJ 11 ADA 43.07
2 Mustain, Tommy 11 KAST-OH 50.81
3 Oldfield, Gavin 11 ADA 51.36
4 Stahler, Landon 11 ADA 56.88
5 Blue, Jackson 11 KAST-OH 57.43
6 Callahan, Declan 11 ADA x1:07.19
7 Clum, Kaden 11 ADA x1:19.51

#49 Girls 13-14 50 Meter Back
1 Oldfield, Carlie 14 ADA 36.84
2 Huber, Mattie 14 ADA 45.04
3 Bowden, Kaitlyn 14 ADA 45.56
4 Frey, Adrienne 13 KAST-OH 46.18
5 Mustain, Abi 13 KAST-OH 49.88
6 Sturgeon, Samantha 13 KAST-OH 53.28
7 Carman, Isabelle 13 ADA x59.58
8 Huber, Morgan 13 ADA x1:04.77
9 Archer, Madison 14 ADA x1:05.88
10 Temple, Carisa 13 ADA x1:24.36

#50 Boys 13-14 50 Meter Back
1 Kindell, Wyatt 14 KAST-OH 41.10
2 Spyker, Joey 13 ADA 41.34
3 Buxton, Gage 14 KAST-OH 45.25
4 Baumgartner, Jack 14 ADA 49.16
5 Daugherty, Connor 14 ADA 56.44
6 Dulin, Dillon 13 KAST-OH 1:01.58
7 Hartman, Dylan 14 ADA x1:02.59

#51 Girls 15-18 50 Meter Back
1 Hunt, Haley 17 KAST-OH 41.06
2 Stanfield, Kelsey 17 KAST-OH 44.53
3 Poling, Ella 17 ADA 46.95
4 Cronley, Eden 16 KAST-OH 49.45
5 Bailey, Claire 16 KAST-OH x51.25
6 Carman, Rosemary 16 ADA 55.35
7 Fischmann, Ashlynn 16 KAST-OH x56.09
8 Temple, Melina 17 ADA 58.26

#52 Boys 15-18 50 Meter Back
1 Spyker, Charlie 17 ADA 36.09
2 Spyker, Tommy 15 ADA 39.38
3 Buxton, Tyler 16 KAST-OH 39.55
4 Good, Grant 15 KAST-OH 48.34

#53 Girls 8&U 50 Meter Free
1 Blue, Avery 8 KAST-OH 50.60
2 Callahan, Ainsley 8 ADA 1:03.97
3 Howe, Kaylor 7 KAST-OH 1:06.19
4 Gammon, Marlee 8 KAST-OH 1:18.03

#54 Boys 8&U 50 Meter Free
1 Gayheart, Robert 7 KAST-OH 1:07.20
2 Shanks, Robert 8 ADA 1:09.47
3 Huber, Landon 7 ADA 1:30.44
4 Frey, Gavin 6 KAST-OH 1:47.98

#55 Girls 9-10 100 Meter Free
1 Sprang, Jude 10 KAST-OH 1:52.90
2 Winings, Lindsey 9 KAST-OH 2:21.23
3 Bridenstine, Adesyn 10 KAST-OH 2:23.73
4 St. Laurent, Jaylin 10 ADA 2:29.28

#56 Boys 9-10 100 Meter Free
1 Buxton, Sawyer 10 KAST-OH 1:23.45
2 Esguerra, Eli 10 ADA 1:26.22
3 Griffith, TJ 10 ADA 2:01.72
4 Ketcham, Tate 10 KAST-OH 2:22.64
5 Blevins, Isaac 10 KAST-OH 2:48.98

#57 Girls 11-12 100 Meter Free
1 Howe, Kiyah 11 KAST-OH 1:33.16
2 Hattery, Chloe 12 KAST-OH 1:34.21
3 Rausch, Vicky 12 ADA 1:43.19
4 Huber, McKenna 11 ADA 1:53.81
5 Kin, Addyson 11 ADA 1:59.97
6 Wood, Jessica 11 KAST-OH 2:06.25

#58 Boys 11-12 100 Meter Free
1 Spyker, JJ 11 ADA 1:25.43
2 Moed, Richard 12 KAST-OH 1:41.94
3 Callahan, Declan 11 ADA 1:48.18
4 Blue, Jackson 11 KAST-OH 1:49.98
5 Clum, Kaden 11 ADA 2:20.48

#59 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Free
1 Mustain, Abi 13 KAST-OH 1:25.63
2 Huber, Mattie 14 ADA 1:27.25
3 Polachek-Sneider, Kat 13 ADA 1:29.69
4 Carman, Isabelle 13 ADA 1:51.92

#60 Boys 13-14 100 Meter Free
1 Buxton, Gage 14 KAST-OH 1:18.29
2 Crawford, Trey 13 ADA 1:26.01
3 Hunt, Anthony 13 KAST-OH 1:26.37

#61 Girls 15-18 100 Meter Free
1 Cole, Grapes 16 ADA 1:12.16
2 Hunt, Haley 17 KAST-OH 1:18.66
3 Hattery, Grace 17 KAST-OH 1:21.58
4 Temple, Melina 17 ADA 1:43.20
5 Fischmann, Ashlynn 16 KAST-OH 1:50.07

#62 Boys 15-18 100 Meter Free
1 Spyker, Charlie 17 ADA 1:14.10
2 Spyker, Tommy 15 ADA 1:14.31
3 Spar, Isaac 17 ADA 1:18.78
4 Good, Grant 15 KAST-OH 1:23.91
5 Grubbs, Bert 15 KAST-OH 1:27.86

#63 Girls 8&U 25 Meter Breast
1 Griffith, Tea 8 ADA 27.43
2 Blue, Avery 8 KAST-OH 34.38
3 Dudek, Adella 8 KAST-OH 40.48

#65 Girls 9-10 50 Meter Breast
1 Middleton, Brailyn 10 KAST-OH 1:06.62
2 Fleming, Gabriella 10 ADA 1:18.80
3 Shanks, Emily 9 ADA 1:34.11

#66 Boys 9-10 50 Meter Breast
1 McFarlin, Maddux 9 KAST-OH 57.33
2 Davis, Gatlin 10 KAST-OH 59.26
3 Griffith, TJ 10 ADA 1:02.49

#67 Girls 11-12 50 Meter Breast
1 Baumgartner, Lily 12 ADA 44.54
2 Griffith, Tess 12 ADA 50.64
3 Hattery, Aubrey 12 KAST-OH 56.95
4 Ketcham, Claire 12 KAST-OH 57.85
5 Huber, McKenna 11 ADA 1:07.91

#68 Boys 11-12 50 Meter Breast
1 Spyker, JJ 11 ADA 52.15
2 Stahler, Landon 11 ADA 52.85
3 Mustain, Tommy 11 KAST-OH 55.34
4 Bowden, Justin 11 ADA 1:05.92

#69 Girls 13-14 50 Meter Breast
1 Buxton, Delaney 13 KAST-OH 44.12
2 Frey, Adrienne 13 KAST-OH 46.44
3 Howe, Kinley 13 KAST-OH 49.31
4 Carman, Isabelle 13 ADA 1:00.08
5 Polachek-Sneider, Kat 13 ADA 1:02.17

#70 Boys 13-14 50 Meter Breast
1 Hale, Carter 14 KAST-OH 40.34
2 Spyker, Joey 13 ADA 43.14
3 Crawford, Trey 13 ADA 44.15
4 Baumgartner, Jack 14 ADA 57.00
5 Dulin, Dillon 13 KAST-OH 59.17

#71 Girls 15-18 50 Meter Breast
1 Cole, Grapes 16 ADA 43.19
2 Bell, Grace 16 ADA 45.53
3 Grubbs, Alexis 17 KAST-OH 49.81
4 Poling, Ella 17 ADA 52.34
5 Stanfield, Kelsey 17 KAST-OH 55.14
6 Bailey, Claire 16 KAST-OH 1:02.14

#72 Boys 15-18 50 Meter Breast
1 Wright, Keegan 16 KAST-OH 39.28
2 Spar, Isaac 17 ADA 40.34
3 Dulin, Devan 15 KAST-OH 47.81
4 Spyker, Tommy 15 ADA 49.33

#73 Girls 8&U 100 Meter Free Relay
1 KAST-OH A 1:50.56
Dudek, Adella 8 Gammon, Marlee 8
Stevens, Adi 8 Blue, Avery 8
2 KAST-OH B 2:30.90
Ruhlen, Adlai 6 Blue, Olivia 6
Gammon, Kyndal 7 Howe, Kaylor 7
3 ADA A 2:54.34
Geiger, Haylyn 8 St. Laurent, Janessa 7
Callahan, Ainsley 8 Griffith, Tea 8

#74 Boys 8&U 100 Meter Free Relay
1 ADA A 2:46.83
Shanks, Robert 8 Williams, Liam 6
Huber, Landon 7 Lawrence, Jentzen 7
2 ADA B 3:46.06
St. Laurent, Jamarcus 5 Chowdhury, Shayar 7
Stockert, Andy 8 Hamilton, Grady 7

#75 Girls 9-10 200 Meter Free Relay
1 KAST-OH A 3:43.17
Blue, Leah 10 Winings, Lindsey 9
Vermillion, Brooke 9 Middleton, Brailyn 10
2 ADA A 3:50.92
Fleming, Sophia 10 Fleming, Gabriella 10
Shanks, Emily 9 McDougle, Lynkin 9
3 ADA B 4:30.59
Stockert, Allie 9 Montgomery, Alivia 9
St. Laurent, Jaylin 10 Williams, Samaria 10

#76 Boys 9-10 200 Meter Free Relay
1 ADA A 3:03.94
Baumgartner, Max 9 Griffith, TJ 10
Esguerra, Eli 10
2 KAST-OH A 3:32.67
McFarlin, Maddux 9 Ketcham, Tate 10
Blevins, Isaac 10 Buxton, Sawyer 10

#77 Girls 11-12 200 Meter Free Relay
1 KAST-OH A 2:44.74
Hattery, Chloe 12 Hattery, Aubrey 12
Howe, Kiyah 11 Musser, Mia 11
2 ADA A 3:21.99
Griffith, Tess 12 Kin, Addyson 11
Huber, McKenna 11 Rausch, Vicky 12
3 KAST-OH B 3:23.30
Ketcham, Claire 12 Taylor, Madison 11
Wood, Jessica 11 Cochensparger, Megan 12

#78 Boys 11-12 200 Meter Free Relay
1 KAST-OH A 3:11.77
Moed, Richard 12 Blue, Jackson 11
Nalls, Ben 12 Mustain, Tommy 11
2 ADA A 3:16.26
Bowden, Justin 11 Callahan, Declan 11
Clum, Kaden 11 Oldfield, Gavin 11

#79 Girls 13-14 200 Meter Free Relay
1 ADA A 2:22.11
Bowden, Kaitlyn 14 Huber, Mattie 14
Polachek-Sneider, Kat 13 Oldfield, Carlie 14
2 KAST-OH A 2:27.37
Howe, Kinley 13 Frey, Adrienne 13
Mustain, Abi 13 Buxton, Delaney 13
3 ADA B 3:23.56
Huber, Morgan 13 Carman, Isabelle 13
Archer, Madison 14 Temple, Carisa 13

#80 Boys 13-14 200 Meter Free Relay
1 KAST-OH A 2:25.89
Kindell, Wyatt 14 Hunt, Anthony 13
Dulin, Dillon 13 Hale, Carter 14
2 ADA A 2:56.39
Baumgartner, Jack 14 Daugherty, Connor 14
Crawford, Trey 13 Hartman, Dylan 14

#81 Girls 15-18 200 Meter Free Relay
1 KAST-OH A 2:25.06
Hattery, Grace 17 Cronley, Eden 16
Grubbs, Alexis 17 Hunt, Haley 17
2 ADA A 2:40.38
Carman, Rosemary 16 Poling, Ella 17
Temple, Melina 17 Bell, Grace 16

#82 Boys 15-18 200 Meter Free Relay
1 KAST-OH A 2:16.39
Buxton, Tyler 16 Dulin, Devan 15
Grubbs, Bert 15 Wright, Keegan 16